Canoe-A-thon 2012 Race ResultsCanoe-A-thon 2012 Race Results


NOTE: At the time of registration, all entrants chose to be classified as either competitive or recreational. Only competitive entrants were eligible for medals

Archbald

CatagoryEntrantsMinutes SecondsCompete

Female Kayak

Moreiko Norma 124 26Y

Garrett Christel 143 50Y

Bloom, Teresa 171 17Y

Hettes Stephanie 187 6Y

Wells, Alison 198 44Y

Wells, Phyllis 198 47Y

Yanochiko, Karen 260 20Y

Clifton Bonnie 184 3

Snyder, Judy 207 17

Cole Lori dnf

Drake Linda dnf

Male Kayak

Augustine Andrew 124 0Y

Bosley David 125 47Y

Burke Bob 126 29Y

Menago Paul 136 22Y

Booth Michael 139 8Y

Krewson, David 146 48Y

Dougher, James 148 29Y

Grafke Al 150 2Y

Clark Brian 163 12Y

Srebro, Ken 164 25Y

Kilcullen, Tom 169 43Y

Baldino, John 183 32Y

Hettes Frank 196 15Y

Wells, Dan 199 10Y

Bogdanovicz John 206 55Y

Neary, Jack 219 19Y

Yanochiko, Tom 260 24Y

Yanochiko, Robert 260 31Y

Nicolais, Christian 164 36

Flood, Gary 167 6

Bennett, Paul 177 15

Miller, David 180 30

Caines, Donald 203 25

Rogers, Jerry 208 49

Sebastianelli, Robert 236 5

Sebastianelli, AJ 236 13

Mixed Adlt/Yth

Karlavage Joseph - Karlavage, Bryn 160 56Y

Phillips Andrew - Phillips, Roy 168 22Y

Mixed M/F

Imdorf Ronald - Ofak, Heather 148 23Y

Steele Jane - Leininger, Peter dnf

Bloom, Teresa - Baldino, John dnf

Two Men

Finnen John - Gustin, Dave 127 4Y

Scott Jerry - Flynn, Joe 148 32Y

Weaver Jim - D'Avanzo, Mike 152 13Y

Schermerhorn Scott - Philbin, Thomas 172 54Y

Toczydlowski Joe - Borick, Tim 174 51Y

Prostka, Jeremy - Prostka, Carl 177 43Y

Morano Jayme - Urso, Pat dnfY

Ketcha, Nick - Ketcha, Alan dnf

Goldenziel, Rich - Farrell, Chris dnf

Two Women

Dombroski Phileshia - Mellow, Christine 155 37Y

Egan Elizabeth - Oswell, Laurie 182 28

Loiselle, Faith - Calachino, Iris 236 45

Youth 14-18

Youshak Bethany - DeNinno, Megan 162 38Y

Head Veronica - Reinhart, Rachel 179 15Y

Blakely

CatagoryEntrantsMinutes SecondsCompete

Female Kayak

Paz Georgeann 99 54Y

McAllister Joann 111 14Y

Snopek Pamela 133 40Y

Razinski, Donna 115 36

Armillay Stephanie 132 11

Bernhardson Elin 132 15

Sekelski, Michelle 142 33

Sekelski, Jennifer 142 42

Jones Tara 143 43

Steele, Jane 145 15

Donovan, Denise 153 44

Pash Molly 154 50

Vauerchak Karlee 155 20

Ide Susan 157 37

Fargo Janet 163 4

Bonitz Asialena 167 40

Walsh Malin 168 31

Sweppenheiser Deb 179 13

Draino Lois 180 3

Spangenberg Brenda 181 27

Gibbons Kathleen 190 18

Oakley Shelly dnf

Corchado Regina dnf

Male Kayak

Paz Eduardo 100 26Y

Black Bill 101 13Y

Grasso Shawn 126 53Y

Aniska Ron dnfY

Kosmala Daniel dnfY

Brunetti, Christopher - dnfY

DuPlessis Adrian dnfY

Worozbyt Owen 106 11

Hitt, Bill 112 51

Dewaele, Marc 121 30

Parry Dan 131 18

Vanston Erik 138 16

Toye Mike 141 1

Leininger, Peter 145 0

Morgan, Bob 153 57

Vanston Sam 156 15

Ide Bob 157 57

Vanston Robert 158 43

Pash John 161 30

Cicco, Antontio 167 14

Palauskas Jerry 170 13

Lewis, Peter 179 27

Palauskas Jason 188 17

Chatterpaul Dave 188 25

Dustman Scott 191 29

Moran Jason dnf

Coye, Mike dnf

McDonough Gene dnf

Corchado Francis dnf

Mixed Adlt/Yth

Burak Santina - Burak, Dave 100 20Y

Burak Caroline - Burak, Kyle 102 18Y

Caputo Ralph - Caputo, Brandon 104 33Y

Cohen Mitchell - Cohen, Jared 105 10Y

Brunetti Steve - Brunetti, Luke 108 20Y

Zale Gregory - Zale, Daniel 121 58Y

Zale Matt - Zale, Mike 161 54Y

Sebastianelli Dennis - Sebastianelli, Nick dnfY

Kameroski Kati - Williams, Evelyn 124 6

Wallo Joe - Dutter, Corey 124 22

Georgia Sean - Georgia, Emily 128 0

Kelleher, Chris - Kelleher, Christopher 149 22

O'Hearn Jason - O'Hearn, Madelyn 171 54

Walsh Dan - Walsh, Emily 175 58

Mixed M/F

Stascavage Greg - Hawker, Jen 100 12Y

Abbott Sabrina - Abbott, Jordon 103 1Y

Rosenkrans Lee - Rosenkrans, Diane 110 41Y

Chowanec George - Chowanec, Joyce 113 57Y

Rosenkrans Joshua - Rosenkrans, Samantha 122 37Y

Szewczyk Christopher - Szewczyk, Amanda 115 27

Navarra Michele - Spott, Matt 121 42

Searfoss Ernest - Searfoss, Kathy dnf

Two Men

Talarico Jay - Skorek, Jeff 89 51Y

Ergott Jesse - Cosgrove, John 90 13Y

Shust Daniel - Talarico, Jamie 98 5Y

Seguin Robert - Tuffy, Michael 104 43Y

Dabill, Scott - Paz, Denny 105 13Y

Butash Michael - Schuit, Ben 137 5Y

Zale Connor - Zale, Anthony 162 10Y

Skirpan Clement - Boylan, Martin 111 49

Kennedy Ron - Kennedy, Jr., Ron 140 53

Zale, Zale 157 28

Kearney, S - Plaseski, Joe 182 20

Kerrigan Michael - Kerrigan, Kevin dnf

Worozbyt, Sr. Owen - Kapmeyer, Fred dnf

Leibold Kevin - McGowan, Mark dnf

Two Women

Burak Lindsay - Travis, Erin 109 23Y

Sabatelli Brenda - Galka, Allison 113 53Y

Mellow Lindsey - Olson, Heidi 122 11Y

Scepita Carrie - Davis, Robin 138 6Y

Tokash Kaitlyn - Skoritowski, Sara 171 35

Youth 14-18

Dewaele, Trevor - Dastalso, Tom 120 24

Toye Mike - Sofka, Mike 191 56